Scenic transfer PRAGUE Cesky krumlov Hallstatt

Transfers & Ground Transport in Salzburg & Salzburgerland

Image by viator

Tour description provided by Viator

UNESCO HERITAGE ---- Cesky KrumlovCesky krumlov is the second most visited place in Czech republic after Prague . It's a jewel on the earth and the most beautiful village in Central Europe .Every year millions of people visit Cesky krumlov on their way to Austria ( Vienna , Hallstatt , Salzburg )Aktivity :  1. Cloak bridge visit                  2. Cesky krumlov castle and tower visit                 3. Muzeum visit                 4. Svateho vita kostel visit                   
08:00 am WE WILL PICK YOU UP FROM YOUR HOTEL ( as per your convenience ) DRIVE 2HRS 15 MINUTES 10:20 am WE ARE IN CESKY KRUMLOV. 10:30 am walking tour start for next 3:00 hrs WE WILL START FROM THE Cloak Bridge  Now we enter into beautiful cesky krumlov , we will pass bridge lavka pod zamkem . you will have nice view of the river vltava ON THE LEFT SIDE YOU CAN SEE THE CESKY KRUMLOV CASTLE TOWER WE WILL TAKE A WALK OF 15-20 MINUTES TO REACH ON THE TOP . 11:15 amWE WILL REACH THE PANAROMIC SITE YOU WILL HAVE A BEAUTIFUL SCENIC VIEW OF THE WHOLE VILLAGE . YOU WILL HAVE 15 MINUTES FREE TIMECLICK SOME PICTURES AS A BEAUTIFUL MEMORY OF VISITING SUCH A JEWEL ON EARTH 11:30 amWE CONTINUE OUR WALK TOWARDS THE CESKY KRUMLOV CASTLE , MUZEUM AND LATER WE WILL REACH THE MAIN SQUARE ( NAMESTI SVORNOSTI )OF THIS VILLAGE AND BEAUTIFUL CHURCH SVATEHO VITA  13:00 pm SVATEHO VITA CHURCH ( KOSTEL )LUNCH TIME 13:30PMyou will have 90 minutes free time , Eat your lunch and we will meet back at tourist information center at namesti svornost   ( address nám. Svornosti 2, 381 01 Český Krumlov )  or at car parking . 16:00 pm                                 WE START OUR FURTHER JOURNEY TO HALLSTATTDrive 2 hrs 45 minutes During the ride , you will enjoy a beautiful scenic transfer for next 30 minutes along river Vltava on your left side , in next 50 minutes , we will be crossing the border and enter into Austria . we will take a short break of  5-10 minutes in the middle of our journey . so that you can relax ,  you can use toilets or if you need some coffee. travel time may vary  as per traffic conditions .  18:45 pm  we will reach  Hallstatt  city center

What’s included

  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • Bottled water
  • Transport by air-conditioned coach
  • Local taxes
  • fuel charges 
  • parking fees
  • All taxes, fees and handling charges
  • per person one big luggage 

What’s not included

  • Entrance fees
  • Food and drinks
  • travel insurance
  • Lunch
Advertisement